Privacy Policy

About this policy

TPF Think Pty Ltd administers and manages this website.

TPF Think (Aust) Pty. Ltd are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring all customer information is kept strictly confidential and in accordance with Australian privacy laws, including the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use and disclose your personal information. By accessing or using this website, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner described in this policy.

Why we collect personal information

We collect personal information in order to deliver products or services you order from us, to improve our service and your customer experience and to save you time re-entering details each time you order from us. We may also collect information for purposes including:

  • To better understand customer requirements and preferences;
  • To protect against fraud or theft; and
  • To provide offers that are of greater interest or benefit to you.
What information we collect

In most cases, we collect your information directly from you when you register your details, place an order or provide feedback to us, whether online, by phone or in writing, including via email or Live Chat.

The information we collect includes:

  • our name;
  • Your address, delivery address, phone number and e-mail address;
  • Credit card or other payment details;
  • Other information about your orders; and
  • Records of any communications you have with us.
How we store your information

Any personal information provided to TPF Think (Aust) Pty. Ltd is stored on secure TPF Think (Aust) Pty. Ltd servers located within Australia.

Who we share your information with

We have Support Teams based in Australian and other countries including Vietnam who may need to access your information to provide you with support. All TPF Think (Aust) Pty. Ltd staff, no matter the office location, adheres to consistent privacy protections with the Australian Privacy Principles and your data remains within TPF Think (Aust) Pty. Ltd's effective control.

We may need to provide your personal information to third parties who assist us in delivering our products and services. This includes delivery companies, financial institutions, web-hosting organisations and information technology service providers. When your personal information is disclosed to these third parties, we will only authorise them to use your personal information for the purpose that we supplied it to them, and we will ensure that they undertake to protect your privacy.

We may also need to disclose your personal information to government authorities if required by law.

How you can access and correct your personal information

You generally have a right to access and correct or update the personal Information we hold about you. If you would like to do so, please contact us at privacy@tpf.com.au.

Linked Sites

We are not responsible for the privacy practices of sites linked to this website via hyperlinks, banner advertising or other means. Please take care at all times to check the privacy policies of such third party sites you visit.

Opting Out

At any time you may opt out of receiving direct marketing communications from us. To opt out, please email unsubscribe@tpf.com.au.

Changes

This Privacy Policy may change over time. If so, the updated policy will be published on this website.
It is the responsibility of each user to check from time to time for any changes to this policy.

This policy was last updated in August 2017.

Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any enquiries about our Privacy Policy or wish to make a complaint about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles, please contact us: